Katie Wise Pointe
Katie Wise Pointe
EmailEmail  PrintPrint  a a a
Facebook 

 

Subject to Change

Dancers: Please remember that missed classes need to be made up and absences need to be turned into Ms. Alison or Ms. Melissa, in writing, at least 2 weeks in advance!

Parents: Refer to the "Company Parents" tab for information and links to viewable/printable documents.

 

Alice In Wonderland Cast List

Alice in Wonderland Theater Week Schedule

Rehearsal Schedule

Subject to Change 

Please read the entire schedule!   

Dancers: Please remember that missed classes need to be made up and absences need to be turned into Ms. Melissa, in writing, at least 2 weeks in advance!

 

 17-18 Season

     

 

     
 4/21/18

Annex 

 Center for the Arts-Upstairs Studio

                 

Center for the Arts-Downstairs Studio

 

*PLEASE GO TO SEE MRS.TAMMY IN THE ANNEX TO TRY ON COSTUMES ANY TIME YOU HAVE A BREAK*

*PLEASE GO TO SEE MRS.TAMMY IN THE ANNEX TO TRY ON COSTUMES ANY TIME YOU HAVE A BREAK*

*PLEASE GO TO SEE MRS.TAMMY IN THE ANNEX TO TRY ON COSTUMES ANY TIME YOU HAVE A BREAK*

 9:00am-10:00am

 Queen's Court Ballet (Sr & App) (Annex)-RR

 

 
10:00am-10:45am   Doors (Sr & App Jazz Dance) (Annex)-RR

 

 
10:45am-11:30am 

UNBIRTHDAY PARTY, Thompson, Annabelle, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Hysterical Hares, Hatter's Apprentices, Door Mouse, Alice & White Rabbit (Annex)-KCS 

10:45am-11:15am Flower Trio (Upstairs)-MJ 10:45am-11:15am Tweedle Twins (downstairs)-RR 
11:30am-12:00pm

Cards/Alice/White Rabbit (Annex)-MJ

11:15am-12:00pm Chesire Cat Group (Upstairs)-RR 11:30am-12:00pm Top Hat Mice & Door Mouse (downstairs)-KCS 
12:00pm-12:30pm

Caterpillar Legs & Caterpillar Lead (Annex)-MJ

12:00pm-12:30pm Tweedles, Little Alice, White Rabbit (Upstairs)-RR

 12:00pm-12:30pm Haberdashers & Mad Hatter (downstairs)-KCS

12:30pm-1:00pm

 Dog & Caterpillars (Annex)-MJ 

LUNCH 12:30pm-1:00pm LUNCH 12:30pm-1:00pm
1:00pm-2:00pm Croquet Game (Aces, Alice, White Rabbit, White Queen, Red Queen, Knave, Hedge Hogs, Cards, Flamingo)-Annex MJ 1:30pm-2:00pm Bird of Paradise (Upstairs)-RR 1:30pm-2:00pm Hatters Apprentices & Mad Hatter (downstairs)-KCS
2:00pm-2:30pm Red Queen, White Queen, Knave (Annex)-MJ 2:00pm-2:30pm Chesire Cat, White Rabbit, Alice (Upstairs)-RR  2:00pm-2:30pm Mad Hatter, Door Mouse, March Hare (downsatirs)-KCS
2:30pm-3:00pm Chess Pieces, Alice, White Rabbit, 2 Guards (Annex)-KCS    
3:00pm-4:00pm White Rabbit, Alice, White Roses, Aces, White Queen (Annex)-MJ 3:00pm-3:30pm Queens Tarts & Benjamin (Upstairs)-KCS   
4:00pm-4:45pm Jury (Red Queen, White Queen, Mad Hatter, March Hare, Chesire Cat, Catepillar Lead, White Rabbit, Alice) (Annex)-MJ    
4:45pm-5:45pm Alice, White Rabbit, Red Roses, Aces, Red Queen (Annex)-MJ    
       
       
       

nimblecmsan NTS product